DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Daniel Palm Eskildsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
345 2021-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvandshuk
344 2021-08-10 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Nivå bugt og strandenge
343 2021-04-02 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Blåbjerg Plantage
342 2021-01-16 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Svinø
2020
341 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed Strand
340 2020-11-02 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
339 2020-10-27 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Vejby Strand
338 2020-10-25 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen
337 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvands Fuglestation
336 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen
335 2020-08-21 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Ishøj Strandenge
334 2020-06-21 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Præstesøen, Søndersø
333 2020-06-17 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
332 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
331 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Flagbakken, Skagen
330 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Nyord
329 2020-04-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klintholm Havn
328 2020-01-27 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten Slotspark
2019
327 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Mosen, Blåvand
326 2019-10-12 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Sydhukket, Blåvand
325 2019-07-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Damhussøen
324 2019-06-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
323 2019-05-04 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Gedser by
2018
322 2018-10-27 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Birkes, Lille Vildmose
321 2018-10-26 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Nationalpark Thy
320 2018-10-17 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skallingen, Blåvand
319 2018-10-15 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
318 2018-10-14 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Tipmosen, Blåvand
317 2018-08-18 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Grenen, Skagen
316 2018-08-17 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
315 2018-05-11 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Hulsig Hede
314 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej, Skagen
2017
313 2017-10-06 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hundested Havn
312 2017-09-04 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Klydesøen, Vestamager
311 2017-05-14 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
310 2017-05-12 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Nordstrand, Skagen
309 2017-04-16 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Store Dynd
2016
308 2016-10-28 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
307 2016-10-21 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
306 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, Nordhavnstippen
305 2016-10-15 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Æselbunkeren
304 2016-08-03 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Sønderstrand, Rømø
303 2016-07-23 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Klydesø-reservatet
302 2016-06-20 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
301 2016-06-03 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
300 2016-05-09 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Kalvebod Fælled
299 2016-05-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tranegilde Mose
298 2016-04-20 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Møn
297 2016-04-03 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Gilleleje Havn
296 2016-03-12 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Svendborg Sund
295 2016-01-28 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Lejodde
294 2016-01-22 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje Havn
2015
293 2015-11-23 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns fyr
292 2015-06-06 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Kongenlunde, sydvestlige del kl 11.10.
291 2015-05-31 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Tissø, enge i syd
290 2015-05-15 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Christiansø
289 2015-05-15 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Christiansø
288 2015-05-11 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Koklapperne, Vestamager
2014
287 2014-11-22 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
286 2014-10-14 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvandshuk
285 2014-10-14 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) hvidbjerg camping, Blåvand
284 2014-10-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Æselbunkeren, Blåvand
283 2014-10-13 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Grønningen, Blåvand
282 2014-10-12 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvanshuk
281 2014-10-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Blåvand by
280 2014-08-27 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Gedser Odde
279 2014-08-27 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gedser Odde, fyrhaven
278 2014-08-26 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Gedser Odde
277 2014-08-25 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Bøtø Nor
276 2014-08-23 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Gedser Odde
275 2014-07-11 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Nygård Sø
274 2014-06-14 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Vestamager, Klydesøen
273 2014-06-11 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Brøndbyskoven
272 2014-05-16 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Vestamager
271 2014-04-16 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Enghave
270 2014-03-01 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Melby Overdrev
2013
269 2013-10-16 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvandshuk
268 2013-10-16 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvandshukl
267 2013-10-15 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Mandø
266 2013-10-15 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Blåvandshuk
265 2013-10-14 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Tdc-masterne Blåvand
264 2013-09-13 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Stevns
263 2013-06-28 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Djævlemosen
262 2013-05-19 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vestamager, Klydesøen
261 2013-05-10 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev Mose, Del 1
260 2013-04-24 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Holmens kirkegård
259 2013-01-31 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Mølleåen
2012
258 2012-12-23 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Klydesøen, Vestamager
257 2012-08-17 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Svanninge bakker
256 2012-08-04 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Gedser Odde
255 2012-06-03 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
254 2012-06-02 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Lille Vildmose
253 2012-06-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Egå Engsø
2011
252 2011-12-12 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hornbæk Havn
251 2011-12-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hornbæk Havn
250 2011-09-01 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov, Kagerup
249 2011-05-25 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Vestamager
248 2011-04-01 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Jægersborg Dyrehave
2010
247 2010-03-07 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Fjord
2008
246 2008-10-17 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Kikhavn
2007
245 2007-06-25 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) vallø slotspark
244 2007-01-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) universitetsparken
2006
243 2006-03-10 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Frederiksdal skov
242 2006-03-04 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
241 2006-02-19 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gribskov
2005
240 2005-11-17 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Dragsholm Kommune
2004
239 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
2003
238 2003-09-01 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Stevns klint
Annoncer