DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jens Dithmarsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
394 2021-10-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grønningen, Blåvand
393 2021-10-18 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Slusevej, Vidåslusen
392 2021-01-14 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Sallerup/Avnø
2020
391 2020-12-29 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre, Horsens Fjord
390 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
389 2020-10-31 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Stevns Fyr
388 2020-10-25 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen, Vestamager
387 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand Fuglestation
386 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Ho
385 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Amager
384 2020-05-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tranevej, Hulsig Hede
383 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
2019
382 2019-11-03 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Nørrevang, Rørvig
381 2019-10-15 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Blåvands Huk
380 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Mosen, Blåvand
379 2019-07-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
378 2019-05-23 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
377 2019-03-28 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Klintholm Havn
2018
376 2018-10-16 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
375 2018-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Ho Plantage
374 2018-08-07 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde
373 2018-05-17 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted søerne
2017
372 2017-12-02 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Gedser Fuglestation
371 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Grønningen, Blåvand
370 2017-10-14 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Nyeng, Ho
2016
369 2016-12-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
368 2016-10-22 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
367 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
366 2016-06-22 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
365 2016-05-16 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Granatvej, Vestamager
364 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Minkvej, Skagen
363 2016-04-20 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Møns Klint
362 2016-03-25 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Svendborgsund
2015
361 2015-05-21 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Skagen
360 2015-05-21 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Skagen
2014
359 2014-08-16 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Firtalsstrand, Otterup, Fyn
358 2014-06-29 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Nyord
357 2014-01-02 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
2012
356 2012-09-16 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser Fuglestation
2011
355 2011-08-08 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand
354 2011-05-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Bøtø
2010
353 2010-07-03 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
352 2010-03-13 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Vig
2009
351 2009-10-17 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Skjern Enge
350 2009-10-13 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
349 2009-09-14 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Nyord Enge
348 2009-06-09 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Avnø
347 2009-02-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Melby Overdrev
2008
346 2008-12-30 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Blåvand
345 2008-11-01 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Kroghage, Gedser
344 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Grønningen, Blåvand
343 2008-06-05 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose, Langeland
342 2008-05-07 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sølsted Mose
341 2008-05-03 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Hovedskovvej, Møn
2007
340 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
339 2007-10-14 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvand
338 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Stenindustrien, Thyborøn havn
337 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulvshale
336 2007-05-18 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen, Skagen
335 2007-05-15 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skagen
334 2007-05-15 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Grenen, Skagen
333 2007-05-11 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø
332 2007-02-02 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
2006
331 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
330 2006-10-17 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Ballum Sluse
329 2006-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Thadesvej, Rømø
328 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
327 2006-08-04 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
326 2006-06-10 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør havn
325 2006-03-11 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Guldborgsund, Nykøbing Falster
324 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
323 2006-03-02 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
2005
322 2005-05-16 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Tryggevælde Ådal
321 2005-04-22 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Gåsesøen, Ulvshale
2004
320 2004-10-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
319 2004-08-29 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Hyllekrog
318 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitse, Lolland
2003
317 2003-10-26 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Maderne/Roneklint, Præstø
316 2003-10-11 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted
315 2003-08-06 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø
314 2003-06-24 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Klintholm Havn
313 2003-06-01 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser Fuglestation
312 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
311 2003-04-22 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Maderne, Præstø
2002
310 2002-05-11 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
2001
309 2001-10-18 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand
308 2001-10-16 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Grønningen, Blåvand
307 2001-10-04 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Amager
2000
306 2000-07-26 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Magrethe Kog
305 2000-07-18 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Villingerød
1999
304 1999-10-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gedser
303 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
302 1999-07-08 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Vejlerne
301 1999-07-05 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
300 1999-06-04 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø
299 1999-05-25 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Bøtø
298 1999-04-30 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Præstø Fjord
1997
297 1997-08-10 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ulvshale
296 1997-07-20 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
295 1997-07-20 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvand
294 1997-07-06 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
293 1997-03-16 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
1996
292 1996-12-12 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Bogø
291 1996-07-19 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Fakse Kalkbrud, Stevns
290 1996-04-25 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøtø
1995
289 1995-09-28 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvand
288 1995-06-03 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kærgårdsmølle, Struer
287 1995-06-02 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Skagen
286 1995-05-28 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Skagen
285 1995-05-27 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
1994
284 1994-11-02 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Slambassinerne, Stege
1993
283 1993-06-20 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborrebjerg, Møn
282 1993-05-23 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Skagen
281 1993-05-07 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
280 1993-05-07 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
1992
279 1992-05-22 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kogleaks, Vejlerne
278 1992-01-23 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Viemose Skov, Kalvehave
1990
277 1990-05-26 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Hald Sø
1989
276 1989-08-21 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Hjertebjerg, Møn
1985
275 1985-05-24 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Klintholm Gods, Møn
1984
274 1984-05-19 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
273 1984-05-13 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Liselund, Møn
1982
272 1982-06-13 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Jydelejet, Møn
1981
271 1981-06-07 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Bødkermosen, Møn
1980
270 1980-05-24 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Jydelejet, Møn
Annoncer